Wednesday, May 18, 2016

Membuat paspor baru di ULP Margorejo Surabaya

Assalamualaikum..

Apa kabarnya? semoga nggak bosen ya baca postingan saya #emangadayangbaca #gakpapadeh #menyenangkandirisendiri #eh :p

Di postingan kali ini saya mau sharing pengalaman membuat paspor baru di ULP (Unit Layanan Paspor) Margorejo yang terletak di Maspion Square atau yang biasa saya dan temen-temen sebut "Giant Margorejo".
Yeaaay akhirnya saya punya paspor. Setelah lama maju mundur karena emang belum ngerti cara bikinnya gimana, takut ribet lah, bingung berkas apa aja yang dibawa lah, dan terutama males ijin dari kantor karena denger-denger buat ngurus paspor itu seenggaknya kita butuh 2x ijin karena bisa menghabiskan waktu seharian. Duuuhhh maaak rempong bener..

Oke, saya cerita dari awal yaa..
Berawal dari kepengenan buat segera punya paspor (nggak tau juga siih ini mau kemana, yang penting punya dulu deh hehe), saya mulai cari info banyak-banyak, dari yang tanya temen sampe gugling.
Based on info dari temen, saya dapet gambaran ni kalau bikin paspor itu pertama kita harus ngisi formulir secara online plus nentuin tanggal berapa kita bisa wawancara, foto, dan sidik jari, terus bayar di bank BNI. Baru setelah itu wawancara, foto, dan sidik jari sesuai jadwal, dan terakhir tunggu beberapa hari paspor jadi deh.



Thursday, May 12, 2016

Random thing

Assalamualaikum..

It's 9.00 pm in here. Having a hectic day in office with a report after did an inspection to a construction company in Gresik. I'm sleepy by the way, but can't sleep yet. Thinking about many things. Do you know that lately  i lose some of my focuses? Maybe that's why my work hasn't done yet. And it's come every day haunting me to be finished. Hufft..

Work as a servant make me accept bad presumption from the environment. In my country, it's not a secret that some servant start their job from illegal way. They use their power, money, or colleague so that they can become a servant. That kind of practices have been happened since long years ago. Fortunately, nowadays where we are face the global area, Indonesia forced to be a better country, especially by the government it self. 

Indonesian people can pick their choice to become a president. It's good if i look from the time to time how we choose our president. For example, I remembered when i was in elementary school. All civil servant must picked, mm let me call him Mr. x to become a president. If they're not chosen him, then they might willing to lost their job as a servant. That's a colonial, bad, and humiliate time. But that's our history and Indonesian people should learn from their history.

Monday, April 18, 2016

Explore Situbondo

Assalamualaikum..

Halooo holaaaa..
Nggak kerasa sudah masuk penghujung April aja yaaah, ditengah kerjaan kantor dan laporan-laporan yang menggunung, awal taun seolah berlalu begitu aja. Kasian banget yaa, alasan 'sibuk sama kerjaan kantor' seolah selalu jadi kambing hitam manakala nggak sempet ngeblog, hihiii.. Jualan onlen saya juga gak maksimal, banyak barang baru tapi belum sempet unload or foto2 produk :(
eh tapiiii.. namanya rejeki alhamdulillaah masih ada yang mau beli ataupun berkompromi dengan keleletan saya membalas tiap order yang masuk.

Oh iya, bulan Maret kemaren libur long weekend pada kemana aja niii? hihiii mentang-mentang saya udah planning long weekend Maret harus liburan rame-rame sama keluarga, jadinya saya tanya-tanya sama readers.. Yang liburan cuma di rumah aja nggak usah dibawah susa or galau yaaa. Apalagi kalo udah kerja, libur itu ya libur. It's okey if we do nothing in our holiday. xixiiii.. Baca buku or khatamin film Korea juga sah-sah aja kok.. :)

Kali ini saya mau pamer habis liburan kemaren. Sesuai planning, alhamdulillah rencana dari awal taun untuk liburan ke Situbondo terlaksana juga. Buat yang mau liburan domestik yang murah meriah bisa banget lhooo ke sini.



Monday, April 11, 2016

Indonesia for Cleaning Government, Is it possible?

Assalamu'alaikum..

Before you read this post, I'll warn you first that this post based on my experience. I won't talk about the theory. Let's talk about theory in class, but not in here. 

After the second president of Indonesia fall down in 1998, Indonesia citizens wish to live happily with something that we called democracy. Some of us do believe that we are free from the Suharto's tyranny. We looks alike live prosperously, but it's all fake. We have a lot of debt that we weren't think about it before. Then now, Indonesia government still dream about a clean government. 

I was graduated from college in 2010. Some of my friends were accepted as a civil servant in local or department pure by their skill. So did I, after tried twice, alhamdulillah i was accepted in local government. It means that our government 'almost' seriously want to create a clean government like we always heard in college. If that so, why i said almost? Hmm.. i will never ever said like this if i am not work inside the government. 

Creating a clean government, for me, is like we build beautiful dream when we are sleeping. It's 99,99% impossible. we have a good system, appreciate it. But the 'person' inside the system, hmm.. I'm not pretty sure. It depends on 'the man behind' it. Have you ever watched Dae Djang Geum drama? If yes, you know what i mean. There is a person or some people with the same purpose as a main player. It's good if the purpose not only give advantage only to those people but they really work for country. But how it they have bad purpose? 
And they never ever touch by independent institute or finance inspector because they have power. Not as long as they are still in first command. 

So, let's still dreaming about clean government.. It's beautiful outside but you'll never know what happened inside. Do not believe with media since they sell news to those who can pay more..